Traffic Signal at 1336 Washington

OPENED 4 days ago #101003023541
Image
Submitted Sep 11, 2019

This intersection regularly has two “do not cross” pedestrian signals causing confusion and ultimately endangering public safety. [submitted via https://seeclickfix.com/issues/6647150]

Type of Signal: Pedestrian Signal

Type of Problem: Timing Issues



address: Intersection Of Rollins St & Washington St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 772970.5701088642, 2949896.2275724756

coordinates lat,lng: 42.341854202135, -71.0679528475785

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 11, 2019 05:53pm Opened
Wed Sep 11, 2019 05:52pm Submitted via Open311 Open311