Traffic Signal at Intersection Of New Rutherford Ave & Rutherford Ave, Charlestown

CLOSED Case Noted. Don't Block the Box markings will be installed sometime in early summer. - over 2 years ago #101003045672

Please do something to solve the grid lock at this intersection. Drivers heading into the North end always block this intersection making it impossible for drivers coming off the Tobin to cross into Charlestown. You have to take your life into your hands and drive across on the red light otherwise you sit there for endless light cycles. Thank you.

Type of Signal: Traffic

Type of Problem: Timing Issues



address: Intersection Of New Rutherford Ave & Rutherford Ave, Charlestown

coordinates x,y: 773714.5220550242, 2960997.165434926

coordinates lat,lng: 42.37230502081578, -71.06499167312829

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 02, 2020 10:31am Closed with status: Case Noted. Don't Block the Box markings will be installed sometime in early summer.
Sun Sep 22, 2019 12:59pm Opened
Sun Sep 22, 2019 12:59pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone