Park Lights at 129 Elm Hill Ave, Dorchester

CLOSED Case Resolved. Cutaway live wires in made safe. - about 2 years ago #101003073377
Report
Submitted Thu Oct 17, 2019

Light pole snapped and lights/wires laying on ground in Franklin Park.



address: 129 Elm Hill Ave, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 767202.7438686424, 2937489.1667841435

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30788688644981, -71.08950803994303

Timestamp Description
Fri Oct 18, 2019 12:16pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Cutaway live wires in made safe.
Thu Oct 17, 2019 09:14am Opened
Thu Oct 17, 2019 09:13am Submitted via iPhone Iphone