Traffic Signal at Intersection Of New Washington St & Washington St, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Case Resolved. This has been repaired. - 8 months ago #101003132673
Report
Submitted Mon Dec 09, 2019

Lights blinking traffic is dangerous and ridiculous

Type of Signal: Traffic

Type of Problem: Flashing or Blinking



address: Intersection Of New Washington St & Washington St, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 761258.3578040169, 2935435.7201634347

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30232851118063, -71.11151824711925

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 10, 2019 11:44am Closed with status: Case Resolved. This has been repaired.
Mon Dec 09, 2019 05:07pm Opened
Mon Dec 09, 2019 05:06pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone