Overflowing Trash Can at 547 Massachusetts Ave, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. All barrels were emptied today. - 6 months ago #101003136966

Public trash barrels in Chester Park (odd side) are overflowing. The one in the middle of the park is beyond full. An entire roasted turkey (!!) has been places next to it, along with a million plastic forks. Help?

Specific Location: Park



address: Chester Park

coordinates x,y: 769841.281111775, 2948474.795884625

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33799666004115, -71.07955353316223

Timestamp Description
Mon Dec 16, 2019 12:47pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. All barrels were emptied today.
Sun Dec 15, 2019 10:19am Opened
Sun Dec 15, 2019 10:19am Submitted via iPhone Iphone