Illegal Graffiti at 99 Medford St, Boston 02129, United States

CLOSED Case Resolved. Pole was painted and will be repainted in the spring. - 9 months ago #101003150280
Image
Submitted Fri Jan 03, 2020
Report
Closed Wed Jan 29, 2020

Electrical plate is rusted and could use a new coat of paint [submitted via https://seeclickfix.com/issues/7166079]

Offensive: No

Object: Street Lights or Control Boxes



address: 99 Medford St, Apt A, Charlestown

coordinates x,y: 775927.9315353418, 2963601.002502614

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3794187, -71.0567506

Timestamp Description
Wed Jan 29, 2020 02:39pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Pole was painted and will be repainted in the spring.
Fri Jan 03, 2020 11:31am Opened
Fri Jan 03, 2020 11:31am Submitted via Open311 Open311