Traffic Signal at 489 E Broadway, 1, South Boston

CLOSED Case Resolved. working properly. - 8 months ago #101003195072
Report
Submitted Fri Feb 14, 2020

Traffic signal E Broadway toward W Broadway only allowing 2 cars per green light before changing, backing up traffic

Type of Signal: Traffic

Type of Problem: Timing Issues



address: Intersection Of W Broadway & E Broadway, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 779094.6123805261, 2947559.8673034897

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33535581349309, -71.04534704734311

Timestamp Description
Fri Feb 14, 2020 06:12pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. working properly.
Fri Feb 14, 2020 05:06pm Opened
Fri Feb 14, 2020 05:05pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone