Tree Pruning at 10 Worcester Sq, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Noted. The city of boston does not maintain trees on private property and does not prune trees away from private utility lines. Please contact the utility company or a private tree care company. - 8 days ago #101003242805
Report
Submitted Mar 24, 2020

Tree is hanging on power and phone lines. Please prune the branches. A strong wind could rip power to the blow.



address: 10 Worcester Sq, 2, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 771155.5681735012, 2948133.342350868

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3370418202142, -71.07469877800922

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 25, 2020 09:27am Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Noted. The city of boston does not maintain trees on private property and does not prune trees away from private utility lines. Please contact the utility company or a private tree care company.
Tue Mar 24, 2020 03:17pm Opened
Tue Mar 24, 2020 03:17pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone