Overflowing Trash Can at No Location Specified

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Noted. Case states this Paul Revere Park. Paul Revere Park in Charlestown is owned by the DCR,. Paul Revere Mall in the North End has over 10 barrels situated in the park. - 11 months ago #101003320507

SR Type: Barrel | Description of the problem: This is regarding Paul Revere Park. As you probably know, this is a popular park for people to bring their dogs. Unfortunately there are no trash receptacles in the park. This has lead to people picking up their dogs poop and leaving it on the benches. Is there any way that you could add a barrel or something down here that people can empty trash into? | Park owner: BPRD

Specific Location: Park



address: No location specified

coordinates x,y: 776804.2307000008, 2958661.7939999555

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36585292997704, -71.0536030514034

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 22, 2020 02:29pm Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Noted. Case states this Paul Revere Park. Paul Revere Park in Charlestown is owned by the DCR,. Paul Revere Mall in the North End has over 10 barrels situated in the park.
Thu Jun 18, 2020 12:41pm Opened