Broken Park Equipment at Intersection Of Wilkes Psge & Washington St, Roxbury

CLOSED Duplicate of Existing Case. Duplicate case of 3392225. Case has been forwarded to our Design & Construction Division to be reviewed for consideration. Thank you. - 25 days ago #101003355617
Photo_20200723_103502
Submitted Thu Jul 23, 2020

Dog's foot got stuck again in the curved benches in the dog park. How many dogs need to be injured before these benches are removed/replaced? This is a danger and a liability.



address: Peters Park

coordinates x,y: 773034.5477879242, 2950152.488465382

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3425565, -71.0677114

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 25, 2020 03:48pm Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. Duplicate case of 3392225. Case has been forwarded to our Design & Construction Division to be reviewed for consideration. Thank you.
Thu Jul 23, 2020 10:35am Opened
Thu Jul 23, 2020 10:35am Submitted via Android Android