Traffic Signal at 36 Central Sq, East Boston

OPENED 11 days ago #101003374158
Photo_20200731_175040
Submitted Fri Jul 31, 2020

Vehicles are supposed to yield to pedestrians crossing and the vehicles are not aware of the pedestrians that are trying to cross and still manage to go and not care,this is going to cause an accident one day .

Type of Signal: Pedestrian Signal

Type of Problem: Other



address: Intersection Of Central Sq & Meridian St, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 780642.7753130675, 2962219.5371532748

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3755594, -71.0393284

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 31, 2020 05:53pm Opened
Fri Jul 31, 2020 05:53pm Submitted via Android Android