Needle Clean-up at 39a Tibbett's Town Way, Charlestown

CLOSED Case Resolved. After searching both sides for needles I could not locate them if seen please resend with a better description AG. - 10 days ago #101003444094
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 16, 2020
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 16, 2020
Report
Closed Wed Sep 16, 2020

4 used needles found on the bend between Tibbetts Town Way , Mishawum Park. On right side on the dirt near the fence that faces Rutherford Ave.

Quantity of Needles: More Than Three

Property Type: Private



address: 39a Tibbett's Town Way, Charlestown

coordinates x,y: 772442.0321223107, 2963008.6820376767

coordinates lat,lng: 42.37784235266375, -71.0696631289393

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 16, 2020 07:59am Closed with status: Case Resolved. After searching both sides for needles I could not locate them if seen please resend with a better description AG.
Wed Sep 16, 2020 01:56am Opened
Wed Sep 16, 2020 01:56am Opened
Wed Sep 16, 2020 01:56am Submitted via iPhone Iphone