Traffic Signal at Intersection Of Commonwealth Ave & Chestnut Hill Ave, Brighton

CLOSED Case Resolved. Resolved problem. - 9 days ago #101003445220
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 16, 2020
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 16, 2020

The t just came through the intersection and made a big spark. It must of short the breaker as now the signs are just blinking red and yellow. Please fix ASAP

Type of Signal: Traffic

Type of Problem: Flashing or Blinking



address: Intersection Of Commonwealth Ave & Chestnut Hill Ave, Brighton

coordinates x,y: 749918.2192809145, 2948491.451524666

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33828823177222, -71.15324149267526

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 17, 2020 07:22am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Resolved problem.
Wed Sep 16, 2020 06:43pm Opened
Wed Sep 16, 2020 06:43pm Opened
Wed Sep 16, 2020 06:43pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone