Litter at 100 Atlantic Ave

CLOSED Resolved. Park cleaned. - 22 days ago #101003459700
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 30, 2020
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 30, 2020

Blankets left by the homeless at Christopher Columbus park. Kids are playing around them. Please have them picked up and the playground cleaned.

Specific Location: Park



address: Christopher Columbus Park

coordinates x,y: 777452.5042370346, 2957156.2890303084

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36171246950067, -71.0512335889751

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 01, 2020 09:58am Closed with status: Resolved. Park cleaned.
Wed Sep 30, 2020 06:32pm Opened
Wed Sep 30, 2020 06:32pm Opened
Wed Sep 30, 2020 06:32pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone