Traffic Signal at Intersection Of Medford St & Terminal St, Charlestown

CLOSED Case Noted. The intersection has not been energized as yet BTD is waiting on the contractor to finish up and Nstar to supply power when everything is done the traffic lights will face the proper direction. - 4 days ago #101003475964
Report
Submitted Sun Oct 18, 2020
Report
Submitted Sun Oct 18, 2020

Traffic light facing the wrong direction. So let's see 1st reported 28days ago & was told JOB COMPLETED then reported 24 days ago & told that was a lie there is construction. Now almost a month later NO Construction, Never fixed. So I am just curious what lie are you going to tell now or can someone just go out and straighten the light is it that hard to climb a ladder and straighten a light ? I am sure you can find plenty of out of work construction workers you can find who would gladly work.

Type of Signal: Traffic

Type of Problem: Signal Facing Wrong Direction



address: Intersection Of Medford St & Terminal St, Charlestown

coordinates x,y: 774615.3098438466, 2964086.3699619244

coordinates lat,lng: 42.38076916558929, -71.06159943592091

Timestamp Description
Mon Oct 19, 2020 08:37am Closed with status: Case Noted. The intersection has not been energized as yet BTD is waiting on the contractor to finish up and Nstar to supply power when everything is done the traffic lights will face the proper direction.
Sun Oct 18, 2020 02:41pm Opened
Sun Oct 18, 2020 02:41pm Opened
Sun Oct 18, 2020 02:40pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone