Traffic Signal at Intersection Of Blue Hills Pkwy & River St, Mattapan

OPENED 5 days ago #101003476089
Report
Submitted Sun Oct 18, 2020
Report
Submitted Sun Oct 18, 2020

Left turn signal needs more time. It is very rare that someone can take this left with one cycle. I'm not sure if this is a state light or a city light but I have put this request in multiple times

Type of Signal: Traffic

Type of Problem: Timing Issues



address: Intersection Of Blue Hills Pkwy & River St, Mattapan

coordinates x,y: 766106.3461704822, 2922670.9106537974

coordinates lat,lng: 42.26723904143471, -71.09382214612432

Timestamp Description
Sun Oct 18, 2020 06:15pm Opened
Sun Oct 18, 2020 06:15pm Opened
Sun Oct 18, 2020 06:14pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone