Litter at 125 William J Day Blvd, Dorchester

CLOSED Noted. This is DCR property across from the beach. I would get in touch with them about this issue. Thank you. - about 1 month ago #101003652097
Report
Submitted Sun Feb 28, 2021
Report
Submitted Sun Feb 28, 2021

Litter strewn across field by Carson Beach

Specific Location: Park



address: Joe Moakley Park

coordinates x,y: 778505.2444288003, 2943323.8522932148

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32374064714173, -71.04760989616514

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 02, 2021 08:40am Closed with status: Noted. This is DCR property across from the beach. I would get in touch with them about this issue. Thank you.
Sun Feb 28, 2021 02:39pm Opened
Sun Feb 28, 2021 02:39pm Opened
Sun Feb 28, 2021 02:39pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone