Traffic Signal at Intersection Of Hyde Park Ave & Milton St, Hyde Park

CLOSED Case Invalid. In order to assist with this issue a few more questions need to be answered. 1) What time of day is this happening? 2) What Street is being effected? 3) What day of week? Please answer these questions and call Boston 311 and we will be happy to try and solve this issue. - 3 days ago #101003704262
Report
Submitted Thu Apr 08, 2021
Report
Submitted Thu Apr 08, 2021

Maybe it's time to tweak the timing on these signals? This has been brutal. Issue could have been solved with stop signs. Simple... cost effective.... and more importantly the Tracy would move way more efficiently. This is worse than ever.

Type of Signal: Traffic

Type of Problem: Timing Issues



address: Intersection Of Hyde Park Ave & Milton St, Hyde Park

coordinates x,y: 755766.6820376505, 2912408.331922113

coordinates lat,lng: 42.2392063732197, -71.13218557291242

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 13, 2021 11:33am Closed with status: Case Invalid. In order to assist with this issue a few more questions need to be answered. 1) What time of day is this happening? 2) What Street is being effected? 3) What day of week? Please answer these questions and call Boston 311 and we will be happy to try and solve this issue.
Thu Apr 08, 2021 03:41pm Opened
Thu Apr 08, 2021 03:41pm Opened
Thu Apr 08, 2021 03:41pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone