Traffic Signal at Intersection Of Franklin Park Rd & W Robert S Peabody Cir, Jamaica Plain

OPENED 7 months ago #101003729012
Photo_20210430_115831
Submitted Fri Apr 30, 2021

Crosswalk button pole knocked down. Dangerous for kids crossing main road to the Zoo.

Type of Signal: Pedestrian Signal

Type of Problem: Other



address: Intersection Of Franklin Park Rd & W Robert S Peabody Cir, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 767914.282130289, 2935524.6864205347

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30248682, -71.08691275

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 30, 2021 12:00pm Opened
Fri Apr 30, 2021 12:00pm Opened
Fri Apr 30, 2021 12:00pm Submitted via Android Android