Traffic Signal at Intersection Of Franklin Park Rd & W Robert S Peabody Cir, Jamaica Plain

OPENED 7 months ago #101003733720
Report
Submitted Tue May 04, 2021

Traffic light got hit by a car it has been down for several days this is an important light for people crossing from the parking lot to the entrance of the zoo

Type of Signal: Pedestrian Signal

Type of Problem: No Working Lights



address: Intersection Of Franklin Park Rd & W Robert S Peabody Cir, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 767919.5491633705, 2935517.9975241614

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30246839530041, -71.08689339989557

Timestamp Description
Tue May 04, 2021 02:26pm Opened
Tue May 04, 2021 02:26pm Opened
Tue May 04, 2021 02:25pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone