Traffic Signal at Intersection Of Corey Rd & Washington St, Brighton

CLOSED Case Resolved. Intersection back online. - 9 days ago #101003790024
Report
Submitted Thu Jun 10, 2021
Report
Submitted Thu Jun 10, 2021

Signal is too short during rush hour and creates back up on Corey Rd!

Type of Signal: Traffic

Type of Problem: Timing Issues



address: Intersection Of Corey Rd & Washington St, Brighton

coordinates x,y: 753426.5267775832, 2950068.735535952

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34257649439115, -71.14024087444004

Timestamp Description
Fri Jun 11, 2021 08:01am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Intersection back online.
Thu Jun 10, 2021 05:06pm Opened
Thu Jun 10, 2021 05:06pm Opened
Thu Jun 10, 2021 05:05pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone