Park Lights at 85 Allston St St. Elizabeth's

CLOSED Noted. Notified contractor to repair. - 3 months ago #101003818720

There were recently new solar lights installed on the Ringer Park path. Most of them shine with the welcome glow of an angel in the dark of night. The light closest to Gordon Street never turned on, however. Please help him shine as bright as his siblings.



address: Ringer Playground

coordinates x,y: 754172.8925814878, 2952952.3981999503

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3504807, -71.1374348

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 24, 2021 11:45am Closed with status: Noted. Notified contractor to repair.
Thu Jun 17, 2021 08:55pm Opened
Thu Jun 17, 2021 08:54pm Opened
Thu Jun 17, 2021 08:54pm Submitted via Web Web