Litter at 1–99 High St, Chelsea

CLOSED Case Noted. No name/address/location provided. This is not a Parks Department barrel. Please resubmit case with more details. Thank you. - about 1 month ago #101003819616
Report
Submitted Fri Jun 18, 2021
Report
Submitted Fri Jun 18, 2021

Park is full of trash and landscaping debris. Inside the trash can there are two pocket knives. Broken light fixture (next to water fountain) and a broken door latch.

Specific Location: Park



address: No location specified

coordinates x,y: 779537.4830557997, 2967392.568926828

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3897705078125, -71.04331637739301

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 22, 2021 08:49am Closed with status: Case Noted. No name/address/location provided. This is not a Parks Department barrel. Please resubmit case with more details. Thank you.
Fri Jun 18, 2021 02:47pm Opened
Fri Jun 18, 2021 02:47pm Opened
Fri Jun 18, 2021 02:47pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone