Litter at 23 Bradford St, 101, Roxbury

CLOSED Resolved. Did not find a shopping cart at the park. Must of been removed. - about 1 month ago #101003874305
Report
Submitted Thu Jul 22, 2021
Report
Submitted Thu Jul 22, 2021

There is an abandoned shopping cart in Peters Park beside the location for the new shed (beside the concrete base), close to Wilkes Passage.

Specific Location: Park



address: Bradford St. Play Area

coordinates x,y: 772855.8533060941, 2950191.457459862

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34266591527818, -71.06837164147605

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 04, 2021 10:14am Closed with status: Resolved. Did not find a shopping cart at the park. Must of been removed.
Thu Jul 22, 2021 01:15pm Opened
Thu Jul 22, 2021 01:15pm Opened
Thu Jul 22, 2021 01:15pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone