Traffic Signal at Intersection Of W Fourth St & Frontage Rd

OPENED 4 months ago #101003884555
Report
Submitted Thu Jul 29, 2021

Pedestrian light not set to recall and push button did not activate prior to first westbound W. fourth St phase.

Type of Signal: Pedestrian Signal

Type of Problem: Light is Not Changing



address: Intersection Of W Fourth St & Frontage Rd, Boston

coordinates x,y: 774719.1251465108, 2950284.4464848777

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34289500000001, -71.06147783

Timestamp Description
Thu Jul 29, 2021 09:18pm Opened
Thu Jul 29, 2021 09:18pm Opened
Thu Jul 29, 2021 09:18pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone