Traffic Signal at Intersection Of Bragdon St & Columbus Ave, Roxbury

OPENED 4 months ago #101003885619
Report
Submitted Fri Jul 30, 2021

Two lights are very far to the right and blocked by a tree. Very hard to see the lights from either lane. Please fix this new light before there's a crash.

Type of Signal: Traffic

Type of Problem: Other



address: Intersection Of Bragdon St & Columbus Ave, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 764824.0030953602, 2941265.7647891454

coordinates lat,lng: 42.31828114119015, -71.09823616999999

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 30, 2021 02:49pm Opened
Fri Jul 30, 2021 02:49pm Opened
Fri Jul 30, 2021 02:49pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone