Traffic Signal at Intersection Of Boylston St & Charlesgate

OPENED 4 months ago #101003885857
Report
Submitted Fri Jul 30, 2021

Signal by/in front of 120 ipswich st Boston ma - the cross button is missing and can not be pressed to signal the crosswalk

Type of Signal: Pedestrian Signal

Type of Problem: Pedestrian Button Not Working



address: Intersection Of Boylston St & Charlesgate, Boston

coordinates x,y: 766281.3888293285, 2951743.611028589

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34701379409271, -71.09266250829518

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 30, 2021 05:58pm Opened
Fri Jul 30, 2021 05:58pm Opened
Fri Jul 30, 2021 05:58pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone