Litter at Langone Park

CLOSED Resolved. Cleaned up. - 2 months ago #101003921295
Report
Submitted Fri Aug 20, 2021

There is a ton of alcohol and trash in the new kids playground. Every night people drink here

Specific Location: Park



address: Langone Park

coordinates x,y: 776045.1990189956, 2959764.8039666046

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36889046860847, -71.05639042977872

Timestamp Description
Sat Aug 21, 2021 09:12am Closed with status: Resolved. Cleaned up.
Fri Aug 20, 2021 10:32am Opened
Fri Aug 20, 2021 10:32am Opened
Fri Aug 20, 2021 10:31am Submitted via iPhone Iphone