Litter at Intersection Of Glen Ln & Glen Rd, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Noted. Staff could not located trash. Please resubmit with additional details or call the Park Line at 617-635-7275. Thank you. - 3 months ago #101003922508
Report
Submitted Sat Aug 21, 2021

Multiple plastic bags and styrofoam containers on top of wall of Overlook Shelter and in ground below. Looking forward intersection of Glen Rd and Circuit Drive

Specific Location: Park



address: Intersection Of Glen Ln & Glen Rd, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 765435.5474871405, 2937287.2837760034

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30735606052196, -71.09604466713135

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 24, 2021 09:32am Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Noted. Staff could not located trash. Please resubmit with additional details or call the Park Line at 617-635-7275. Thank you.
Sat Aug 21, 2021 10:27am Opened
Sat Aug 21, 2021 10:27am Opened
Sat Aug 21, 2021 10:27am Submitted via iPhone Iphone