Litter at 180 Morton St, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Resolved. Work completed. - 3 months ago #101003931632
Report
Submitted Fri Aug 27, 2021

The automatic aAddress the app provides is incorrect. This is on Circuit Drive, on the pedestrian bridge that goes over the water, to the east of the Shattuck. My point on the map is correct. Leftover fake synthetic flower petals presumably from a wedding. These would be very harmful to the birds if they ate them. This is not paper it appears to be plastic. Please clean up. Thx!

Specific Location: Park



address: Franklin Park

coordinates x,y: 764747.5300878356, 2933692.03117494

coordinates lat,lng: 42.297499395117, -71.09865069584436

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 31, 2021 07:20am Closed with status: Resolved. Work completed.
Fri Aug 27, 2021 08:21pm Opened
Fri Aug 27, 2021 08:21pm Opened
Fri Aug 27, 2021 08:21pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone