Traffic Signal at Intersection Of Washington St & Lanesville Ter, Roslindale

CLOSED Duplicate of Existing Case. - 30 days ago #101003954511
Report
Submitted Fri Sep 10, 2021

Though when we press the button (on either side of Washington St) the flashing yellow light flashes on the southbound side, the northbound flasher stays off. So it's the flasher itself or it's wiring, rather than the button. I don't think these signals are at all safe (would prefer a light that actually turns red, or a HAWK) the signal should at least work when the button is pressed!

Type of Signal: Pedestrian Signal

Type of Problem: Pedestrian Signal Not Working



address: Intersection Of Washington St & Lanesville Ter, Roslindale

coordinates x,y: 759865.5388201734, 2933553.779972952

coordinates lat,lng: 42.29718164392573, -71.11669813147729

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 16, 2021 10:01am Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case.
Fri Sep 10, 2021 03:43pm Opened
Fri Sep 10, 2021 03:43pm Opened
Fri Sep 10, 2021 03:43pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone