Traffic Signal at Intersection Of W Robert S Peabody Cir & Glen Ln, Jamaica Plain

OPENED about 1 month ago #101003958959
Report
Submitted Tue Sep 14, 2021

The light does not change it stays red and they stop then go again over and over we were sitting there for about 5 minutes.

Type of Signal: Traffic

Type of Problem: Light is Not Changing



address: Intersection Of W Robert S Peabody Cir & Glen Ln, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 768170.972324698, 2935338.469233631

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30197241453307, -71.08596722296448

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 14, 2021 07:23am Opened
Tue Sep 14, 2021 07:23am Opened
Tue Sep 14, 2021 07:23am Submitted via iPhone Iphone