Traffic Signal at Intersection Of Everton St & Olney St, Dorchester

OPENED 9 days ago #101003960883
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 15, 2021
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 15, 2021

I'm blind impaired and it is very difficult for me to see with no lights there and I have a 5 yr old that goes to that school. Please if you can help that would be great.

Type of Signal: Pedestrian Signal

Type of Problem: No Working Lights



address: Intersection Of Everton St & Olney St, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 771500.1014842408, 2936850.3165841205

coordinates lat,lng: 42.306076, -71.0736331

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 15, 2021 07:55am Opened
Wed Sep 15, 2021 07:55am Opened
Wed Sep 15, 2021 07:55am Submitted via iPhone Iphone