Traffic Signal at 102 Tremont St

CLOSED Case Resolved. working properly. - about 1 month ago #101003962269
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 15, 2021

Traffic gets crazy because this light turns green but the cross is always red so no cars can move fwd

Type of Signal: Traffic

Type of Problem: Timing Issues



address: Intersection Of Bromfield St & Tremont St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 774791.1994897001, 2955456.486523471

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35708618164062, -71.0611127956616

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 15, 2021 06:39pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. working properly.
Wed Sep 15, 2021 05:55pm Opened
Wed Sep 15, 2021 05:55pm Opened
Wed Sep 15, 2021 05:55pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone