Traffic Signal at 3840 Washington St, Roslindale

OPENED 30 days ago #101003962697
Report
Submitted Thu Sep 16, 2021

Pedestrian crosswalk warning lights do not function on the east side when activated, and the east side button does not activate lights on either side

Type of Signal: Pedestrian Signal

Type of Problem: No Working Lights



address: Intersection Of Washington St & Lanesville Ter, Roslindale

coordinates x,y: 759833.4738196703, 2933520.7304474236

coordinates lat,lng: 42.29709134929415, -71.11681720044984

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 16, 2021 08:18am Opened
Thu Sep 16, 2021 08:18am Opened
Thu Sep 16, 2021 08:18am Submitted via iPhone Iphone