Illegal Graffiti at 180 Morton St, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Resolved. Remove graffiti. - 2 months ago #101003981561
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 29, 2021

Graffiti in multiple areas on pathways, stairs, and boulders in Franklin Park. On the paved path that leads to the top of the golf course from the tennis court area. Don't go by the street address that the map provides, use the actual coordinates marked on the map.

Offensive: No

Object: Park



address: Franklin Park

coordinates x,y: 765173.3522822704, 2934384.291850461

coordinates lat,lng: 42.29939349039638, -71.09706465768664

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 06, 2021 06:25am Closed with status: Resolved. Remove graffiti.
Wed Sep 29, 2021 08:11pm Opened
Wed Sep 29, 2021 08:11pm Opened
Wed Sep 29, 2021 08:10pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone