Broken Park Equipment at Ventura Playground

OPENED about 1 month ago #101004001642
Report
Submitted Fri Oct 08, 2021

Is anyone going to fix this fence in Ventura Park. Coyotes are running wild in the park shredding animals to pieces having a feeding frenzy. Every morning more and more animal parts. Been like this for months now.



address: Ventura Playground

coordinates x,y: 774712.4005887436, 2923976.2541033896

coordinates lat,lng: 42.27070413533809, -71.06200240559043

Timestamp Description
Fri Oct 08, 2021 07:46am Opened
Fri Oct 08, 2021 07:46am Opened
Fri Oct 08, 2021 07:46am Submitted via iPhone Iphone