Traffic Signal at 262–298 Longwood Ave, Brookline

OPENED about 1 month ago #101004002352
Report
Submitted Fri Oct 08, 2021

Request to consider delayed green or left turn arrow on Longwood facing Riverway. It's incredibly difficult to make a left turn with the amount of traffic/pedestrians and it backs up the traffic to Kent.

Type of Signal: Traffic

Type of Problem: Other



address: Intersection Of Riverway & Longwood Ave, Boston

coordinates x,y: 761183.2191153411, 2949337.33566977

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34047615235635, -71.11156197837813

Timestamp Description
Fri Oct 08, 2021 02:26pm Opened
Fri Oct 08, 2021 02:26pm Opened
Fri Oct 08, 2021 02:26pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone