Traffic Signal at Intersection Of Columbus Ave & Dimock St, Roxbury

OPENED about 1 month ago #101004006895
Report
Submitted Wed Oct 13, 2021

Timing of the traffic signal at Dimock and Columbus is causing traffic to back all the way up on Dimock street to Amory Street and all the way back past West Walnut.

Type of Signal: Traffic

Type of Problem: Timing Issues



address: Intersection Of Columbus Ave & Dimock St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 764783.6515251428, 2941732.0111236894

coordinates lat,lng: 42.31956106481185, -71.09837725162465

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 13, 2021 07:33am Opened
Wed Oct 13, 2021 07:33am Opened
Wed Oct 13, 2021 07:32am Submitted via iPhone Iphone