Traffic Signal at Intersection Of Greenwood St & Harvard St, Dorchester

OPENED about 1 month ago #101004007771
Report
Submitted Wed Oct 13, 2021

This crosswalk is not adequate or safe. The signage is blocked by trees, it's a very busy intersection. Where is the school zone flashing signs for speed limits? Where are the flashing lights at the crosswalk to alert drivers that a pedestrian is crossing? The a average speed 45 mph+. Brown neighborhoods are not budgets for crosswalks with lights and appropriate signage? Enforcement is another issur

Type of Signal: Pedestrian Signal

Type of Problem: Other



address: Intersection Of Greenwood St & Harvard St, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 769998.9292044077, 2933423.1259182123

coordinates lat,lng: 42.29669205848342, -71.07924507006176

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 13, 2021 01:46pm Opened
Wed Oct 13, 2021 01:46pm Opened
Wed Oct 13, 2021 01:46pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone