Traffic Signal at Intersection Of Morton St & Harvard St

OPENED about 1 month ago #101004008423
Report
Submitted Thu Oct 14, 2021

This signal might cause a problem as I saw it first then realized the main lights were red. Turn off or turn. On Harvard toward Morton from Deering.

Type of Signal: Traffic

Type of Problem: Signal Facing Wrong Direction



address: Intersection Of Morton St & Harvard St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 766039.5666776074, 2930101.757135374

coordinates lat,lng: 42.28763067880366, -71.09393816732847

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 14, 2021 06:38am Opened
Thu Oct 14, 2021 06:38am Opened
Thu Oct 14, 2021 06:38am Submitted via iPhone Iphone