Traffic Signal at Intersection Of Cotting St & Lomasney Way

CLOSED Case Noted. This location is currently still under construction when it is finished there will be signs as well as pavement markings directing motorists on what they should do. - about 1 month ago #101004008553
Report
Submitted Thu Oct 14, 2021

This new traffic light is significantly slowing down our ability to turn right into the north station garage. Cars take up both lanes but then have to funnel into a signal lane after the light. I would appreciate you making a left lane going straight and a right lane with a right turn only sign please.

Type of Signal: Traffic

Type of Problem: Other



address: Intersection Of Cotting St & Lomasney Way, Boston

coordinates x,y: 773970.1033704835, 2958444.6845016456

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36529740102684, -71.06409413516789

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 20, 2021 12:52pm Closed with status: Case Noted. This location is currently still under construction when it is finished there will be signs as well as pavement markings directing motorists on what they should do.
Thu Oct 14, 2021 08:19am Opened
Thu Oct 14, 2021 08:19am Opened
Thu Oct 14, 2021 08:19am Submitted via iPhone Iphone