Overflowing Trash Can at Intersection Of Courthouse Way & Liberty Dr

CLOSED Case Referred to External Agency. Thank you for reporting this issue. 311 cases pertaining to the Boston Harborwalk are forwarded to Boston Harbor Now. We've confirmed that the trash has been removed from the site and have attached a photo to confirm. (Apologies for the delay, I kept forgetting to document that the trash can had been emptied on my other visits to Fan Pier). The 311 team should mark this case as closed. Stay well,. Alice. - 18 days ago #101004008911
Report
Submitted Thu Oct 14, 2021

Near white tables by Federal Reserve

Specific Location: Park



address: Intersection Of Courthouse Way & Liberty Dr, Boston

coordinates x,y: 778953.156984336, 2954666.0172744724

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35485732541436, -71.04573024162029

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 11, 2021 02:40pm Closed with status: Case Referred to External Agency. Thank you for reporting this issue. 311 cases pertaining to the Boston Harborwalk are forwarded to Boston Harbor Now. We've confirmed that the trash has been removed from the site and have attached a photo to confirm. (Apologies for the delay, I kept forgetting to document that the trash can had been emptied on my other visits to Fan Pier). The 311 team should mark this case as closed. Stay well,. Alice.
Thu Oct 14, 2021 10:48am Opened
Thu Oct 14, 2021 10:48am Opened
Thu Oct 14, 2021 10:48am Submitted via iPhone Iphone