Broken Park Equipment at Portsmouth St. Playground

CLOSED Resolved. BPS athletics will be notified. Bigger problem is the construction vehicles blocking entry to that location during the week impeding maintenance vehicles and staff from picking up trash, cutting grass and prepping fields. We will address both. - 3 months ago #101004020926
Photo_20211023_102640
Submitted Sat Oct 23, 2021

Boston's soccer teams are parking on Portsmouth Park (Furray Field) pathway during games & practice. The schools soccer teams should be told that is not allowed. The vehicle interest guard at the Centola St could also be raised to block them from entering. Today, Oct 23. their were 3 cars within the park parked on the path.



address: Portsmouth St. Playground

coordinates x,y: 751931.9863169435, 2956237.52664186

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35952104, -71.14567425

Timestamp Description
Sat Oct 23, 2021 02:32pm Closed with status: Resolved. BPS athletics will be notified. Bigger problem is the construction vehicles blocking entry to that location during the week impeding maintenance vehicles and staff from picking up trash, cutting grass and prepping fields. We will address both.
Sat Oct 23, 2021 10:28am Opened
Sat Oct 23, 2021 10:28am Opened
Sat Oct 23, 2021 10:28am Submitted via Android Android