Broken Park Equipment at 156 Porter St

CLOSED Resolved. Remove bench. - about 1 month ago #101004033181
5e07a12d-14e4-4d9c-bce8-36be966973af
Submitted Mon Nov 01, 2021

The park bench at the entrance to the park near the Embassy Suite needs to be replaced. It has been broken for weeks now. I worry the large metals could cause harm and be used as weapons. Please remove the bench and replace with a new one. Thank you.



address: East Boston Memorial Stadium

coordinates x,y: 782901.0296760708, 2960544.9158640997

coordinates lat,lng: 42.37093046142675, -71.03100510688476

Timestamp Description
Thu Dec 02, 2021 06:45am Closed with status: Resolved. Remove bench.
Mon Nov 01, 2021 08:12pm Opened
Mon Nov 01, 2021 08:12pm Opened
Mon Nov 01, 2021 08:12pm Submitted via Web Web