Broken Park Equipment at 176 Gold St, South Boston

OPENED 2 months ago #101004037190
Report
Submitted Thu Nov 04, 2021

Swing damaged and rusting from tree falling. Structure should be removed from park for season until it can be properly repaired. There are groups of kids that swing extremely aggressively on this so it's an accident waiting to happen.



address: Sweeney Playground

coordinates x,y: 777475.3775058674, 2948256.772440875

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33729167, -71.05132217

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 04, 2021 12:00pm Opened
Thu Nov 04, 2021 12:00pm Opened
Thu Nov 04, 2021 12:00pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone