Broken Park Equipment at Intersection Of Glen Ln & Glen Rd, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Resolved. No bench found. - about 1 year ago #101004037687
Report
Submitted Thu Nov 04, 2021

Park bench is completely destroyed. All seating slats are on the ground. The location is noted as the blue on the attached map. It is on the edge of the golf course near the top of Scarboro hill heading towards Jewish War Vets highway.



address: Intersection Of Glen Ln & Glen Rd, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 765999.3789526107, 2935687.9090841496

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30295994228175, -71.09398841857912

Timestamp Description
Thu Dec 02, 2021 06:43am Closed with status: Resolved. No bench found.
Thu Nov 04, 2021 04:55pm Opened
Thu Nov 04, 2021 04:55pm Opened
Thu Nov 04, 2021 04:55pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone