Broken Park Equipment at 20 Maverick Sq, East Boston

CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for bringing this to our attention. The area has been cleaned and the broken glass stabilized while we await repairs. The replacement parts are on backorder and we will fully repair the bench when the parts arrive. - 27 days ago #101004038164
Photo_20211105_082732
Submitted Fri Nov 05, 2021

This thing is broken



address: Scarmella/Maverick Square

coordinates x,y: 780591.8981128379, 2960016.4245657576

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3695148, -71.0395607

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 21, 2021 12:25pm Closed with status: Case Noted. Thank you for bringing this to our attention. The area has been cleaned and the broken glass stabilized while we await repairs. The replacement parts are on backorder and we will fully repair the bench when the parts arrive.
Fri Nov 05, 2021 08:28am Opened
Fri Nov 05, 2021 08:28am Opened
Fri Nov 05, 2021 08:28am Submitted via Android Android