Litter at Millenium Park

CLOSED Resolved. Plastic cleaned up where found. - 3 days ago #101004069953
Report
Submitted Thu Nov 25, 2021

Landscaping chopped off all these plastic bits that are a hazard for wildlife.

Specific Location: Park



address: Millenium Park

coordinates x,y: 742316.3671951874, 2927938.9523041365

coordinates lat,lng: 42.28197222599075, -71.18164188643362

Timestamp Description
Wed Dec 01, 2021 01:13pm Closed with status: Resolved. Plastic cleaned up where found.
Thu Nov 25, 2021 10:51am Opened
Thu Nov 25, 2021 10:51am Opened
Thu Nov 25, 2021 10:51am Submitted via iPhone Iphone