Litter at 100 Jewish War Veterans Dr, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Resolved. - about 1 month ago #101004281488

Address the map provides is incorrect. Look at the point selected on the map. This is just along the shoreline of the bridge in Franklin Park, along the golf course. Trash and fishing lures in the water and along the edge of the water, hard to see in photo but I circled to the area.

Specific Location: Park



address: Franklin Park

coordinates x,y: 765658.4139494335, 2933530.79152682

coordinates lat,lng: 42.29704513333907, -71.09528665840891

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 13, 2022 10:53am Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Resolved.
Thu May 05, 2022 11:55am Opened